Kunstbeziehung® - Wie haben Sie es mit der Kunst?

Künstler
Aaron Curry
*1972 San Antonio, Texas
Abraham Allard
1676 Amsterdam - 1725 Amsterdam
Abraham Brueghel
1631 Antwerpen - 1697 Neapel
Abraham Constantin
1785 Genf - 1855 Genf
Abraham de Verwer
um 1585 Haarlem (?) - 1650 Amsterdam
Abraham Govaerts
1589 Antwerpen - 1626 Antwerpen
Abraham Hondius
um 1631 Rotterdam - 1691 London
Abraham Janssens van Nuyssen
um 1573 Antwerpen - 1632 Antwerpen
Abraham Janssens van Nuyssen (Umkreis)
um 1573 Antwerpen - 1632 Antwerpen
Abraham Mignon
1640 Frankfurt am Main - 1679 Utrecht
Abraham Storck
1644 Amsterdam - 1708 Amsterdam
Abraham Teniers
1629 Antwerpen - 1670 Antwerpen
Abraham van Beyeren
um 1620/21 Den Haag - 1690 Overschie
Abraham van Calraet
1642 Dordrecht - 1722 Dordrecht
Abraham van Dijck
1635 Amsterdam - 1680 Dordrecht
Abraham Willaerts
um 1603 Utrecht - 1669 Utrecht
Abraham Wuchters
1608 Antwerpen - 1682 Sorø
Achille Funi
1890 Ferrara - 1972 Appiano Gentile
Achille Perilli
1927 Rom - 2021 Orvieto
Achim Zeman
*1961 Stuttgart
Adam Camerarius
um 1620 Groningen - nach 1666
Adam de Coster
um 1586 Mechelen - 1643 Antwerpen
Adam Eck
1604 Eger - 1664 Eger
Adam Elsheimer
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Adam Elsheimer (Nachfolger)
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Adam Elsheimer (Umkreis)
1578 Frankfurt am Main - 1610 Rom
Adam Kraft
zwischen 1455 und 1460 Nürnberg - 1509 Nürnberg
Adam Kraft (Werkstatt)
zwischen 1455 und 1460 Nürnberg - 1509 Nürnberg
Adam Lenckhardt (Umkreis)
1610 Würzburg - 1661 Wien
Addo Cupi
1874 Rimini - 1958 Rimini
Adolf Brütt
1855 Husum - 1939 Bad Berka
Adolf Lins
1856 Kassel - 1927 Düsseldorf
Adolf Münzer
1870 Pleß - 1953 Landsberg am Lech
Adolf Reich
1887 Wien - 1963 Salzburg
Adolf Riedlin
1892 Laufen bei Sulzburg - 1969 Freiburg im Breisgau
Adolf Schinnerer
1876 Schwarzenbach an der Saale - 1949 Ottershausen
Adolf Schreyer
1828 Frankfurt - 1899 Kronberg im Taunus
Adolf Strübe
1881 Maulburg - 1973 Schopfheim
Adolfo Riestra
1944 Tepic, Mexiko - 1989
Adolph Alexander Weinman
1870 Durmersheim - 1925 Port Chester, New York
Adolph Schroedter
1805 Schwedt/Oder - 1875 Karlsruhe
Adolphe Roehn
1780 Paris - 1867 Paris
Adriaen Brouwer (Nachfolger)
um 1605 bis 1606 Oudenaarde - 1638 Antwerpen
Adriaen Coorte
zwischen 1659 und 1664 IJzendijke - nach 1707 Middelburg
Adriaen de Grijef
1657 Leiden - 1722 Brüssel
Adriaen de Vries (Werkstatt)
um 1545 bis 1556 Den Haag - 1626 Prag
Adriaen Frans Boudewijns
1644 Brüssel - 1719 Brüssel
Adriaen Lievensz. van der Poel
1628 Delft - nach 1671 Leiden
Adriaen van de Velde
1636 Amsterdam - 1672 Amsterdam
Adriaen van der Werff
1659 Rotterdam - 1722 Rotterdam
Adriaen van der Werff (Kopie)
1659 Rotterdam - 1722 Rotterdam
Adriaen van Ostade
1610 Haarlem - 1685 Haarlem
Adriaen van Overbeke
aktiv 1508 - 1529
Adrian Heinrich Hirt
um 1638 bis 1645 Lübeck - um 1695 Mark Brandenburg
Adriano Fiorentino
1440 Florenz - 1499 Florenz
Aelbert Cuyp
1620 Dordrecht - 1691 Dordrecht
Aelbert van Ouwater
um 1415 Oudewater bei Gouda - um 1475 Haarlem
Aenne Biermann
1898 Goch - 1933 Gera
Aert van der Neer
1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam
Aert van der Neer (Kopie)
1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam
Afro Basaldella
1912 Udine - 1976 Zürich
Agnolo di Ventura
um 1290 Siena - um 1349 Siena
Agnolo Gaddi
um 1350 Florenz - 1396 Florenz
Agnolo Gaddi (Werkstatt)
um 1350 Florenz - 1396 Florenz
Agostino Bonalumi
1935 Vimercate - 2013 Desio
Agostino di Duccio
1418 Florenz - um 1481 Perugia
Agostino di Giovanni
um 1285 Siena - um 1347 Siena
Agustín Cárdenas
1927 Matanzas, Kuba - 2001 Havanna
Ai Weiwei
*1957 Peking
Aimé Millet
1819 Paris - 1891 Paris
Akram Zaatari
*1966 Sidon, Libanon
Al Held
1928 New York - 2005 Camerata bei Todi
Alain Séchas
*1955 Colombes
Alan Green
1932 London - 2003 Monmouth
Alan Michelson
*1953 Buffalo
Albert Aereboe
1889 Lübeck - 1970 Lübeck
Albert André
1869 Lyon (Rhône) - 1954 Laudun (Gard)
Albert Decaris
1901 Sotteville-lès-Rouen - 1988 Paris
Albert Ebert
1906 Halle (Saale) - 1976 Halle (Saale)
Albert Grell
1814 Stralsund - 1891 Berlin
Albert Haueisen
1872 Stuttgart - 1954 Kandel (Pfalz)
Albert Hennig
1907 Leipzig - 1998 Zwickau
Albert Hertel
1843 Berlin - 1912 Berlin
Albert Jansz. Klomp
1625 Amsterdam - nach 1671 Amsterdam
Albert Johannsen
1890 Husum - 1975 Husum
Albert Kretschmer
1825 Schweidnitz - 1891 Berlin
Albert Lang
1847 Karlsruhe - 1933 München
Albert Lebourg
1849 Montfort-sur-Risle - 1928 Rouen
Albert Marquet
1875 Bordeaux - 1947 Paris
Albert Paris Gütersloh
1887 Wien - 1973 Baden bei Wien
Albert Schiestl-Arding
1883 Erding - 1937 Bremen
Albert Unseld
1879 Ulm - 1964 Ulm
Albert Wigand
1890 Ziegenhain (Schwalmstadt) - 1978 Leipzig
Alberto Bianchi
1882 Rimini - 1969 Mailand
Alberto Burri
1915 Città di Castello - 1995 Nizza
Alberto Gironella
1929 Mexico City - 1999 Mexico City
Alberto Savinio
1891 Athen - 1952 Rom
Alberto Schommer
1928 Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spanien - 2015 San Sebastián, Spanien
Alberto Viani
1906 Quistello - 1989 Mestre
Alberto Ziveri
1908 Rom - 1990 Rom
Albino Galvano
1907 Turin - 1990 Turin
Albrecht Dürer (Kopie)
1471 Nürnberg - 1528 Nürnberg
Albrecht Dürer (Nachfolger)
1471 Nürnberg - 1528 Nürnberg
Albrecht Kauw
1616 Straßburg - 1681/82 Bern
Albrecht von Hancke
1924 Breslau - 2017 Karlsruhe
Albrecht Ziegler
1776 - 1842
Alejandro Otero
1921 El Mateco, Venezuela - 1990 Caracas, Venezuela
Alejo de Vahía
vor 1473 Niederrhein - um 1515 Palencia
Aleksander Raczyński
1822 Lemberg - 1889 Lemberg
Alén Diviš
1900 Hof Blato - 1956 Prag
Alessandro Algardi
1598 Bologna - 1654 Rom
Alessandro Gallucci
1897 Pesaro - 1980 Pesaro
Alessandro Magnasco (Nachahmer)
1667 Genua - 1749 Genua
Alessandro Tiarini
1577 Bologna - 1668 Bologna
Alessandro Vitali
um 1580 Pesaro - 1630 Urbino
Alessio de Marchis
1684 Neapel - 1752 Perugia
Alesso Baldovinetti
1427 Florenz - 1499 Florenz
Alexander Cooper
1609 London - 1660 Stockholm
Alexander Drewin
1889 Wenden - 1938 Butowo
Alexander Gallaway
tätig um 1794 - 1812
Alexander Le Petit
um 1612 Den Haag - um 1657/59 Den Haag
Alexander Nasmyth
1758 Edinburgh - 1840 Edinburgh
Alexander Roslin
1718 Malmö - 1793 Paris
Alexander Rothaug
1870 Wien - 1946 Wien
Alexandra Povòrina
1885 Sankt Petersburg - 1963 Berlin
Alexandre Calame
1810 Corsier-sur-Vevey - 1864 Menton
Alexandre Colin
1798 Paris - 1875 Paris
Alexandre Desgoffe
1805 Paris - 1882 Paris
Alexandre Falguière
1831 Toulouse - 1900 Paris
Alexandre Hesse
1806 Paris - 1879 Paris
Alexandre Schoenewerk
1820 Paris - 1885 Paris
Alexandre-Évariste Fragonard
1780 Grasse - 1850 Paris
Alexandre-François Desportes
1661 Champigneulles - 1743 Paris
Alexandru Ciutureanu
1951 Bukarest - 2013
Alexandru Păsat
*1955 Plenița
Alexis Axilette
1860 Durtal - 1931 Durtal
Alexis Preller
1911 Pretoria - 1975 Pretoria
Alf Bachmann
1863 Dirschau - 1956 Ambach (Münsing)
Alf Lechner
1925 München - 2017 Dollnstein
Alfonso Ruspagiari
1521 Reggio Emilia - 1576 Reggio Emilia
Alfred Charles Lenoir
1850 Paris - 1920 Paris
Alfred Dehodencq
1822 Paris - 1882 Paris
Alfred Gilbert
1854 London - 1934 London
Alfred Haberpointner
*1966 Salzburg
Alfred Hrdlicka
1928 Wien - 2009 Wien
Alfred Janniot
1889 Paris - 1969 Neuilly-sur-Seine
Alfréd Justitz
1879 Nová Cerekev - 1934 Bratislava
Alfred Lindon
um 1867 Krakau - 1948 Paris
Alfred Mahlau
1894 Berlin - 1967 Hamburg
Alfred Manessier
1911 Saint-Quen - 1993 Orléans
Alfred Mohrbutter
1867 Celle - 1916 Neubabelsberg
Alfred Roller
1864 Brünn - 1935 Wien
Alfredo Di Romagna (Alfredo Scarponi)
1913 Rimini - 1979 Ravenna
Alfredo d’Andrade
1839 Lissabon - 1915 Genua
Alfredo Hlito
1923 Buenos Aires - 1993 Buenos Aires
Algernon Talmage
1871 Fifield - 1939 Sherfield English
Alice Rahon
1904 Chenecey-Buillon - 1987 Mexiko-Stadt
Aligi Sassu
1912 Mailand - 2000 Pollença
Allart van Everdingen
1621 Alkmaar - 1675 Amsterdam
Allegretto Nuzi
um 1315 Fabriano - 1373 Fabriano
Alma Thomas
1891 Columbus, Georgia - 1978 Washington
Almir Mavignier
1925 Rio de Janeiro - 2018 Hamburg
Alo Altripp (Friedrich Schlüssel)
1906 Altrip - 1991 Wiesbaden
Alois Delug
1859 Bozen - 1930 Wien
Alonso Cano
1601 Granada - 1667 Granada
Alonso Miguel de Tovar
1678 Higuera de la Sierra - 1752 Madrid
Alphonse de Neuville
1835 Saint-Omer - 1885 Paris
Alphonse Osbert
1857 Paris - 1939 Paris
Altobello Melone
um 1490 Cremona - 1543 Cremona
Alvin Langdon Coburn
1882 Boston - 1966 Rhos-on-Sea
Amable Louis Claude Pagnest
1790 Paris - 1819 Paris
Amber Pinkerton
*1997 Kingston, Jamaika
Ambrogio Barocci
Mailand - Urbino
Ambrogio da Fossano (Bergognone)
um 1453 Fossano - 1524 Mailand
Ambroise Dubois
1542 Anvers - 1614 Fontainebleau
Ambrosia Theodora Tønnesen
1859 Ålesund, Norwegen - 1948 Fana bei Bergen
Amédée Ozenfant
1886 Saint-Quentin - 1966 Cannes
Amelia Robertson Hill
1821 Wooer's Alley, Dunfermline - 1904 Edinburgh
Amelie von Wulffen
*1966 Breitenbrunn
Amy Nimr
1898 Kairo - 1974 Paris
Ana Lupaș
*1940 Cluj
Anders Zorn
1860 Yvraden bei Mora - 1920 Mora
Andor Weininger
1899 Karancs - 1986 New York
André Abbal
1876 Montech - 1953 Carbonne
André Bauchant
1873 Château-Renault - 1958 Montoire-sur-le-Loir
André Bouys
1656 Hyères - 1740 Paris
André Breton
1896 Tinchebray - 1966 Paris
André Butzer
*1973 Stuttgart
Andre Fougéron
1913 Paris - 1998 Amboise
André Jacquemin
1904 Épinal - 1992 Paris
André Krigar
*1952 Berlin
André Lhote
1885 Bordeaux - 1962 Paris
Andrea Belvedere
1652 Neapel - 1732 Neapel
Andrea Boscoli
um 1560 Florenz - um 1606 Florenz
Andrea Casali
1705 Civitavecchia - 1784 Rom
Andrea Celesti
1637 Venedig - 1712 Toscolano-Maderno
Andrea De Lione
1610 Neapel - 1685 Neapel
Andrea dei Bruni
1355 Bologna - 1377 Ancona
Andrea del Sarto
1486 Gualfonda - 1530 Florenz
Andrea del Verrocchio (Nachfolger)
1435 Florenz - 1488 Venedig
Andrea di Bonaiuto
1319 Florenz - 1377 Florenz
Andrea Ferrucci
1465 Fiesole - 1526 Florenz
Andrea Fraser
*1965 Billings (Montana)
Andrea Lilli
1570 Ancona - nach 1631
Andrea Mantegna
1431 Isola Mantegna - 1506 Mantua
Andrea Mantegna (Umkreis)
1431 Isola Mantegna - 1506 Piazzola sul Brenta
Andrea Pasqualino Marini
um 1660 Recanati - um 1712 Rom
Andrea Pozzo
1642 Trient - 1709 Wien
Andrea Previtali
um 1480 Berbenno - 1528 Bergamo
Andrea Rivalta
✝1624 Turin
Andrea Sansovino (Umkreis)
um 1460 Monte San Savino bei Arezzo - 1529 Monte San Savino bei Arezzo
Andrea Semino
um 1526 Genua - 1594 Genua
Andrea Soldi
um 1703 Florenz - 1771 London
Andrea Zittel
*1965 Escondido (Kalifornien)
Andreas Fischer
*1972 München
Andreas Gefeller
*1970 Düsseldorf
Andreas Göding
um 1570 Dresden - um 1625 Dresden
Andreas Gursky
*1955 Leipzig
Andreas Ilg
*1966 Waiblingen
Andreas Jawlensky
1902 Preiļi (Lettland) - 1984 Barga (Toskana)
Andreas Ritzos
um 1421 Iraklio - um 1492 Iraklio
Andreas Schelfhout
1787 Den Haag - 1870 Den Haag
Andreas Schlüter
1659 oder 1660 Danzig - 1714 St. Petersburg
Andreas Theurer
*1956 Göppingen
Andrew Wyeth
1917 Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania - 2009 Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania
Andrzej Grabowski
1833 Zwierzyniec bei Krakau - 1886 Lemberg
Ange Leccia
*1952 Barrettali
Angela Glajcar
*1970 Mainz
Angelika Kauffmann (Nachahmer)
1741 Chur - 1807 Rom
Angelo Biancini
1911 Castel Bolognese - 1988 Castel Bolognese
Angelo Camillo Maine
1892 Genua - 1969 Genua
Angelo Crescimbeni
1734 Bologna - 1781 Bologna
Angelo de Rossi
1671 Genua - 1715 Rom
Angelo Del Bon
1898 Mailand - 1952 Desio
Anish Kapoor
*1954 Mumbai
Anita Albus
*1942 München
Anna Ancher
1859 Skagen - 1935 Skagen
Anna Bella Geiger
*1933 Rio de Janeiro
Anna Bilińska
1857 Złotopol - 1893 Warschau
Anna Blume
1936 Bork (Selm) - 2020 Köln
Anna Ernst
✝1884 Berlin
Anna von Gritschker-Kunzendorf
1871 Konstadt - 1946 Steinseiffen
Anna-Eva Bergman
1909 Stockholm - 1987 Grasse
Anne Imhof
*1978 Gießen
Annemirl Bauer
1939 Jena - 1989 Berlin-Friedrichshain
Anni Albers
1899 Berlin - 1994 Orange (Connecticut)
Annie Greiner
1953 Straßburg - 2020 Straßburg
Annie Mae Young
1928 Alberta - 2013 Alberta
Anselm van Hulle
1601 Gent - nach 1674
Anthonis (Anton) van Dyck (Nachahmer)
1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London
Anthonis (Anton) van Dyck (Umkreis)
1599 Antwerpen - 1641 London
Antoine Berjon
1754 Lyon - 1843 Lyon
Antoine Coypel
1661 Paris - 1722 Paris
Antoine de Favray
1706 Bagnolet - 1798 Malta
Antoine de Lonhy
aktiv 1446 - 1490
Antoine Watteau (Jean-Antoine Watteau)
1684 Valenciennes - 1721 Nogent-sur-Marne
Antoine-Alphonse Montfort
1802 Paris - 1884 Paris
Antoine-Augustin Préault
1809 Paris - 1879 Paris
Antoine-Jean Gros
1771 Paris - 1835 Meudon
Anton Braith
1836 Biberach an der Riß - 1905 Biberach an der Riß
Anton Burger
1824 Frankfurt - 1905 Kronberg
Anton Eduard Kieldrup
1826 Hadersleben - 1869 Kopenhagen
Anton Faistauer
1887 Sankt Martin bei Lofer - 1930 Wien
Anton Franz Scholl
1839 Mainz - 1892 Mainz
Anton Gigl
1700 Wessobrunn - 1769 Innsbruck
Anton Hickel
1745 Böhmisch Leipa (Česká Lípa) - 1798 Hamburg
Anton Jaszusch
1882 Košice - 1965 Košice
Anton Kern
1710 Tetschen - 1747 Dresden
Anton Kling
1881 Wien - 1963 Karlsruhe
Anton Kolig
1886 Neutitschein - 1950 Nötsch
Anton Leidl
1900 Frankfurt - 1976 München
Anton Mauve
1838 Zaandam - 1888 Arnheim
Anton Mirou
1578 Antwerpen - um 1621/27
Anton Psenner
1791 Völs am Schlern - 1866 Bozen
Anton Radl
1774 Wien - 1852 Frankfurt
Anton Sohn
1769 Kümmerazhofen - 1840 Zizenhausen
Anton Waldhauser
1835 Vodňany - 1913 Havlíčkův Brod
Antonello da Messina
um 1429/1430 Messina - 1479 Messina
Antoni Lange
um 1774 Wien - 1842 Lemberg
Antoni Piotrowski
1853 Nietulisko Duże - 1924 Warschau
Antonietta Raphaël
1895 Kaunas - 1975 Rom
Antonin Carlès
1851 Gimont - 1919 Paris
Antonín Hudeček
1872 Loucká bei Ředhošť - 1941 Častolovice
Antonin Mercié
1845 Toulouse - 1916 Paris
Antonino Sarti
1580 Jesi - 1647
Antonio (Antonello) di Saliba
um 1466 Messina - um 1535
Antonio Abondio
1538 Riva del Garda - 1591 Wien
Antonio Amorosi
1660 Comunanza - 1738 Rom
Antonio Berni
1905 Rosario, Argentinien - 1981 Buenos Aires
Antonio Campi
um 1523 Cremona - 1587 Cremona
Antonio Canova
1757 Possagno bei Bassano del Grappa - 1822 Venedig
Antonio Canova (Nachfolger)
1757 Possagno bei Bassano del Grappa - 1822 Venedig
Antonio Carneo
1637 Concordia Sagittaria - 1692 Portogruaro
Antonio Cavallucci
1752 Sermoneta - 1795 Rom
Antonio da Fabriano
um 1420 Fabriano - um 1490
Antonio da Monteregale
dokumentiert 1426 - 1435
Antonio de Pereda
1611 Valladolid - 1678 Madrid
Antonio di Guido Alberti da Ferrara
um 1400 Ferrara - vor 1450 Urbino
Antonio Domenico Triva
1626 Reggio nell’Emilia - 1699 München
Antonio Donghi
1897 Rom - 1963 Rom
Antonio Federighi
um 1420 Siena - 1483 Siena
Antonio Fontanesi
1818 Reggio nell’Emilia - 1882 Turin
Antonio Gherardi
1638 Rieti - 1702 Rom
Antonio Giarola
1595 Verona - 1665 Verona
Antonio María Esquivel
1806 Sevilla - 1857 Madrid
Antonio Mariani
um 1584 Mailand - 1654 Rom
António Pedro
1909 Kap Verde - 1966 Caminha, Portugal
Antonio Pichillá Quiacaín
*1982 San Pedro La Laguna
Antonio Rimpacta
✝um 1531 Neapel
Antonio Sanfilippo
1923 Partanna - 1980 Rom
Antonio Saura
1930 Huesca - 1998 Cuenca
Antonio Viviani (il Sordo di Urbino)
1560 Urbino - 1620 Urbino
Antonio Zanchi
1631 Koper - 1722 Rom
Antonio Zucchi
1726 Venedig - 1795 Rom
Anu Põder
1947 Kanepi - 2013 Tallinn
Aolar Mosely
1912 Daphne (Alabama) - 1999 Alabama
Arcangelo Sassolino
*1967 Vicenza
Arch Connelly
1950 Chicago - 1993 New York
Archibald Skirving
1749 Athelstaneford - 1819 Inveresk
Ardengo Soffici
1879 Rignano sull’Arno - 1964 Vittoria Apuana
Armand Point
um 1860 Algier - 1932 Neapel
Armando (Herman Dirk van Dodeweerd)
1929 Amsterdam - 2018 Potsdam
Armando Baldinelli
1908 Ancona - 2002 Johannesburg
Arnaldo Badodi
1913 Mailand - 1943 Kamenskoje
Arno Henschel
1897 Görlitz - 1945 bei Posen
Arno Rink
1940 Schlotheim - 2017 Leipzig
Arnold Böcklin
1827 Basel - 1901 San Domenico bei Florenz
Arnold Boonen
1669 Dordrecht - 1729 Amsterdam
Arnold Schönberg
1874 Wien - 1951 Los Angeles
Arnolfo di Cambio
um 1235 Colle di Val d’Elsa - um 1302 Florenz
Arrigo Bellini
*1931 Magnacavallo
Arthur Illies
1870 Hamburg - 1952 Lüneburg
Arthur Jafa
*1960 Tupelo, Mississippi
Arthur Køpcke
1928 Hamburg - 1977 Kopenhagen
Artur Grottger
1837 Ottyniowice (Galizien) - 1867 Amélie-les-Bains-Palalda
Artur Nikodem
1870 Trient - 1940 Innsbruck
Artur Wasner
1887 Mittel Lazisk (Łaziska Średnie) - 1939 Breslau
Arturo Martini
1889 Treviso - 1947 Mailand
Arturo Tosi
1871 Busto Arsizio - 1956 Mailand
Artus Quellinus II.
1625 Sint-Truiden - 1700 Antwerpen
Artus Quellinus II. (Umkreis)
1625 Sint-Truiden - 1700 Antwerpen
Ary de Vois
1632/1635 Leiden - 1680 Leiden
Ary Scheffer
1795 Dordrecht - 1858 Argenteuil
Asger Jorn
1914 Vejrum - 1973 Aarhus
Asher Brown Durand
1796 Maplewood, New Jersey - 1886 Maplewood, New Jersey
Astolfo Petrazzi
1583 Siena - 1665 Siena
Atanasio Soldati
1896 Parma - 1953 Parma
Attilio Alfieri
1904 Loreto - 1992 Mailand
Attilio Fagioli
1877 Bagno di Ripoli - 1966
Attilio Pierelli
1924 Serra San Quirico - 2013 Rom
August Christian Geist
1835 Würzburg - 1868 München
August Endell
1871 Berlin - 1925 Berlin
August Essenwein
1831 Karlsruhe - 1892 Nürnberg
August Godtknecht
1824 Lübeck - 1888 Lübeck
August Kestner
1777 Hannover - 1853 Rom
August Kopisch
1799 Breslau - 1853 Berlin
August Kühne
1845 Königslutter - 1895 Graz
August Lucas
1803 Darmstadt - 1863 Darmstadt
August Macke
1887 Meschede - 1914 Perthes-lès-Hurlus
August Neven Du Mont
1866 Köln - 1909 Bexhill-on-Sea
August Noack
1822 Bessungen - 1905 Darmstadt
August Pezzey der Jüngere
1875 Innsbruck - 1904 Innsbruck
August Riedel
1799 Bayreuth - 1883 Rom
August Sander
1876 Herdorf - 1964 Köln
August Strindberg
1849 Stockholm - 1912 Stockholm
August von Kreling
1819 Osnabrück - 1876 Nürnberg
Augusta von Buttlar
1796 Pillnitz - 1866 Florenz
Auguste Chabaud
1882 Nîmes - 1955 Graveson
Auguste Clésinger
1814 Besançon - 1883 Paris
Auguste Glaize
1807 Montpellier - 1893 Paris
Auguste Guénot
1882 - 1966
Augustin Henckel
1476/1477 - um 1550
Augustin Joseph Demmel
1724 München - 1789 München
Augustin Siegert
1786 Schweidnitz - 1869 Jordansmühl
Augustin-Alexandre Dumont
1801 Paris - 1884 Paris
Augusto Murer
1922 Falcade - 1985 Padua
Augusto Stoppoloni
1855 San Severino Marche - 1936 Gubbio
Augustus Wall Callcott
1779 Kensington - 1844 Kensington
Aurel Vlad
*1954 Galați
Aurelio Lomi
1556 Pisa - 1624 Pisa
Avery Singer
*1987 New York
Axel Hinrich Murken
*1937 Gütersloh
Axel Hütte
*1951 Essen
Babette Mangolte
*1941 Montmorot
Baldassare Longhena
um 1596-1598 Venedig (?) - 1682 Venedig
Baldino da Surso
dokumentiert 1448 Pavia - 1470
Balduin Wolff
1819 Schmiedeberg im Riesengebirge - 1907 Düsseldorf
Baldur Schönfelder
*1934 Hasenthal
Baltasar Lobo
1910 Cerecinos de Campos, Spanien - 1993 Paris
Baltazar Gomes Figueira
1604 Óbidos - 1674 Óbidos
Balthasar Augustin Albrecht
1687 Berg am Starnberger See - 1765 München
Balthasar Denner
1685 Altona - 1749 Rostock
Balthasar Denner (Werkstatt)
1685 Altona - 1749 Rostock
Balthasar Herold
1620 Nürnberg - 1683 Wien
Balthasar Mang
1720 Arget (Sauerlach) - 1803 Buchbach (Oberbayern)
Balthasar Permoser
1651 Traunstein - 1732 Dresden
Balthasar Trischberger
1721 Reichersbeuern - 1777 München
Balthasar van der Ast
um 1593 bis 1594 Middelburg - 1657 Delft
Balthasar van der Veen
1596 Amsterdam - 1660 Haarlem
Bani Abidi
*1971 Karatschi
Barbara (Anna) Rosina de Gasc
1713 Berlin - 1783 Berlin
Barbara Kruger
*1945 Newark
Bård Breivik
1948 Bergen - 2016 Oslo
Barend Graat
1628 Amsterdam - 1709 Amsterdam
Barna Éltes
*1981 Sepsiszentgyörgy
Barry Flanagan
1941 Prestatyn, Wales - 2009 Santa Eulària des Riu, Spanien
Bart van der Leck
1876 Utrecht - 1958 Blaricum
Bartholomäus Bruyn der Jüngere
um 1523 bis 1525 Köln - um 1607 bis 1610 Köln
Bartholomäus Dauher
um 1435 Wien - vor 1519 Ulm
Bartholomäus Hopfer
1628 Augsburg - 1699 Straßburg
Bartholomäus Steinle
um 1580 Steinlehof (Hinterkirnberg) - 1628 Weilheim
Bartholomeus Breenbergh
1598 Deventer - 1657 Amsterdam
Bartholomeus Molenaer
um 1618 Haarlem - 1650 Haarlem
Bartlmä Dill Riemenschneider
um 1495/1500 Würzburg - 1549/50 Bozen
Bartolomeo Altomonte
1694 Warschau - 1783 Sankt Florian
Bartolomeo Caporali
um 1420 Perugia - um 1503/05 Perugia
Bartolomeo Cavarozzi
1590 Viterbo - 1625 Rom
Bartolomeo Cesi
1556 Bologna - 1629 Bologna
Bartolomeo di Giovanni
um 1458 Florenz - 1501
Bartolomeo Montagna
um 1450 Orzinuovi - 1523 Vicenza
Battista Franco (il Samolei)
vor 1510 Venedig - 1561 Venedig
Bedřich Piskač
1898 Česká Bělá - 1929 Lyon
Ben Kamili
*1969 Orashe e Poshtme, Mazedonien
Benedetta Cappa
1897 Rom - 1977 Venedig
Benedetto Bonfigli
um 1420 Perugia - 1496 Perugia
Benedetto Buglioni (Werkstatt)
um 1459/60 Florenz - 1521 Florenz
Benedetto Coda
nachweisbar 1492 Treviso - um 1535
Benedetto Coda (Werkstatt)
nachweisbar 1492 Treviso - um 1535
Benedetto Gennari II (Kopie)
1633 Cento - 1715 Bologna
Benedetto Marini
um 1590 Urbino - um 1627
Benedetto Nucci
1515 Cagli - 1596
Benedetto Pagni
1503 Pescia - 1578 Mantua
Benedikt Dreyer
vor 1495 - nach 1555
Benjamin Bergmann
*1968 Würzburg
Benjamin Gerritsz. Cuyp
1612 Dordrecht - 1652 Dordrecht
Benjamin Katz
*1939 Antwerpen
Benjamin Muecher
1959 Marburg an der Lahn - 1992
Benjamin Thomae
1682 Pesterwitz - 1751 Dresden
Benno Hauber
1924 Kammerberg - 1994 Erding
Berlinghiero Berlinghieri
um 1175 Volterra - um 1236 Lucca
Bernar Venet
*1941 Château-Arnoux-Saint-Auban
Bernard de Rijckere
um 1535 Kortrijk - 1590 Antwerpen
Bernard Dufour
1922 Paris - 2016 Foissac
Bernard Schultze
1915 Schneidemühl - 2005 Köln
Bernardino Butinone
um 1436 Treviglio - um 1507 Treviglio
Bernardino Fungai
1460 Siena - 1516 Siena
Bernardino Gatti (Sojaro)
um 1495/96 Pavia - 1576 Cremona
Bernardino Licinio
um 1489 Poscante (Bergamo) - 1565
Bernardo Daddi (Umkreis)
um 1295 Florenz - um 1348 Florenz
Bernardo Lorente Germán
1680 Sevilla - 1759 Sevilla
Bernardo Strozzi (Kopie)
1581 Genua - 1644 Venedig
Bernardo Strozzi (Nachahmer)
1581 Genua - 1644 Venedig
Bernat Martorell
um 1390/1400 Sant Celoni - 1453 Barcelona
Bernhard Betz
*1955 Herrsching am Ammersee
Bernhard Brungs
*1974 Bielefeld
Bernhard Heiliger
1915 Stettin - 1995 Berlin
Bernhard Hoetger
1874 Hörde - 1949 Interlaken
Bernhard Kretzschmar
1889 Döbeln - 1972 Dresden
Bernhard Mohrhagen
1814 Itzehoe - 1877 Itzehoe
Bernhard Mühlig
1829 Eibenstock - 1910 Dresden
Bernhard Stange
1807 Dresden - 1880 Sindelsdorf
Bernhard Strigel (Nachahmer)
um 1460 Memmingen - 1528 Memmingen
Bernhard Strigel (Werkstatt)
um 1460 - 1528 Memmingen
Bernt Notke
um 1435 Lassan - 1509 Lübeck
Bernt Notke (Nachfolger)
um 1435 Lassan - 1509 Lübeck
Bertha Dörflein-Kahlke
1875 Altona - 1964 Felde
Bertha Froriep
1833 Berlin - 1920 Weimar
Berto di Giovanni
dokumentiert 1488 Perugia - 1529 Perugia
Bertoldo di Giovanni
nach 1420 Florenz - um 1456 Poggio a Caiano
Bertram von Minden (Umkreis)
um 1340 Minden - 1414 oder 1415 Hamburg
Bertrand Lavier
*1949 Châtillon-sur-Seine
Bessie Potter Vonnoh
1872 Louis, Missouri - 1955 New York
Betto Tesei
1898 Jesi - 1953 Jesi
Biagio di Antonio Tucci
1446 Florenz - nach 1508 Florenz
Biagio Manzoni
dokumentiert 1630 - 1648
Biagio Pupini
Bologna - nach 1575
Birgit Verwer
*1972 Den Haag
Bittino da Faenza
1357 Faenza - 1427 Rimini
Bjørn Nørgaard
*1947 Kopenhagen
Bo Christian Larsson
*1976 Kristinehamn
Bodo Buhl
1951 Marienweiher - 2010 München
Bodo Korsig
*1962 Zwickau
Bohumír Matal
1922 Brünn - 1988 Prudká in Doubravník
Bojan Šarčević
*1974 Belgrad
Bonaventure de Bar
1700 Paris - 1729 Paris
Bonifacio Veronese (Werkstatt)
um 1487 Verona - 1553 Venedig
Boris Becker
*1961 Köln
Boris Lovet-Lorski
Bei Kaunas - 1973 New York
Boris Orlov
*1941 Chimki
Botond (Botond László Kardos)
1949 Pécs, Ungarn - 2010 Nürnberg
Bram Bogart
1921 Delft - 2012 Sint-Truiden
Bram van Velde
1895 Zoeterwoude - 1981 Grimaud
Brice Marden
1938 Bronxville, New York - 2023 Tivoli (New York)
Brüder von Limburg
um 1385 - 1416
Bruno Goller
1901 Gummersbach - 1998 Düsseldorf
Buhlebezwe Siwani
*1987 Johannesburg
Burchard Wulff
um 1620 Lübeck - 1701 Lübeck
Burkard Zamels
um 1690 - 1757 Mainz
Burkhard Hauck
*1929 Maxdorf
Byon Yeongwon
1921 Seoul - 1988 Seoul
Byron Kim
*1961 La Jolla
Cai Guo-Qiang
*1957 Quanzhou
Cajetan Roos (Gaetano de Rosa)
1690 Rom - 1770 Wien
Camille Claus
1920 Straßburg - 2005 Straßburg
Camille Pissarro
1830 Charlotte Amalie, Jungferninseln - 1903 Paris
Camillo Boccaccino
1501 Cremona - 1546 Cremona
Camillo Mariani
1567 Vicenza - 1611 Rom
Carel Fabritius
1622 Beemster - 1654 Delft
Carel van Falens
1683 Antwerpen - 1733 Paris
Carel van Savoyen
1620/21 Antwerpen - 1665 Amsterdam
Carl (Karl) Christian Sparmann
1805 Hintermauer - 1864 Dresden
Carl Adolf Senff
1785 Halle - 1863 Ostrau
Carl Arp
1867 Kiel - 1913 Jena
Carl Bantzer
1857 Ziegenhain - 1941 Marburg
Carl Blechen
1798 Cottbus - 1840 Berlin
Carl Engel von der Rabenau
1817 Londorf - 1870 Rödelheim
Carl Gotthard Graß
1767 Serben (Dzērbene) - 1814 Rom
Carl Gotthard Langhans
1732 Landeshut (Schlesien) - 1808 Grüneiche bei Breslau
Carl Gotthelf Küchler
1807 Taubenheim/Spree - 1843 Rom
Carl Graeb
1816 Berlin - 1884 Berlin
Carl Grossberg
1894 Elberfeld - 1940 Laon
Carl Hans Schrader-Velgen
1876 Hannover - 1945 Wartenberg
Carl Hilmers
1891 Schönhagen - 1978 Hamburg
Carl Julius Milde
1803 Hamburg - 1875 Lübeck
Carl Lohse
1895 Hamburg - 1965 Bischofswerda
Carl Ludvig Thilson Locher
1851 Flensburg - 1915 Skagen
Carl Ludwig Jessen
1833 Deezbüll - 1917 Deezbüll
Carl Meinelt
1825 Ilmenau - 1900 Bamberg
Carl Morgenstern
1811 Frankfurt am Main - 1893 Frankfurt am Main
Carl Müller-Tenckhoff
1873 Münster - 1936 Mainz
Carl Otto Czeschka
1878 Wien - 1960 Hamburg
Carl Philipp Fohr
1795 Heidelberg - 1818 Rom
Carl Robert Kummer
1810 Dresden - 1889 Dresden
Carl Rottmann
1797 Handschuhsheim - 1850 München
Carl Theodor Protzen
1887 Stargard - 1956 München
Carl Vilhelm Holsøe
1863 Aarhus - 1935 Asserbo
Carl-Henning Pedersen
1913 Kopenhagen - 2007 Frederiksberg
Carla Accardi
1924 Trapani - 2014 Rom
Carlfriedrich Claus
1930 Annaberg - 1998 Chemnitz
Carlo Braccesco
dokumentiert 1478 Mailand - 1501
Carlo Carrà
1881 Quargnento - 1966 Mailand
Carlo Cecchi
*1949 Jesi
Carlo Ceresa
1609 San Giovanni Bianco - 1679 Bergamo
Carlo Dolci
1616 Florenz - 1686 Florenz
Carlo Dolci (Werkstatt)
1616 Florenz - 1686 Florenz
Carlo Donelli (Vimercati)
1661 Mailand - 1715 Mailand
Carlo Francesco Nuvolone
1609 Mailand - 1661 Mailand
Carlo Levi
1902 Turin - 1975 Rom
Carlo Maratta (Nachahmer)
1625 Camerano - 1713 Rom
Carlo Maratta (Werkstatt)
1625 Camerano - 1713 Rom
Carlo Mattioli
1911 Modena - 1994 Rom
Carlo Pittara
1835 Turin - 1891 Rivara
Carlo Portelli
um 1510 Loro Ciuffenna - 1574 Florenz
Carlo Roncalli
dokumentiert 1726 - 1750
Carlo Sarti
dokumentiert 1750 - 1773
Carlo Socrate
1889 Mezzana Bigli - 1967 Rom
Carlos Cruz-Diez
1923 Caracas - 2019 Paris
Carlos Cuenca-Ramirez
*1937 Plieningen
Carlos Edmundo de Ory
1923 Cádiz - 2010 Thézy-Glimont
Carlos Mérida
1891 Guatemala-Stadt - 1984 Mexiko-Stadt
Carlos Schwabe
1866 Altona - 1926 Avon
Carmelo Arden Quin
1913 Rivera, Uruguay - 2010 Savigny-sur-Orge
Caroline Bardua
1781 Ballenstedt - 1864 Ballenstedt
Carrie Mae Weems
*1953 Portland
Carroll Dunham
1949 New Haven, Connecticut - 1989 Zürich
Carsten Nicolai
*1965 Karl-Marx-Stadt
Caspar Feichtmayr
um 1638 Forst - um 1704 Weilheim in Oberbayern
Caspar Gras
1585 Mergentheim - 1674 Schwaz
Caspar von Zumbusch
1830 Herzebrock - 1915 Rimsting
Catarina van Hemessen
1527/28 Antwerpen - nach 1567
Catharina Treu
1743 Bamberg - 1811 Mannheim
Catherine Lusurier
1752 Paris - 1781 Paris
Ceal Floyer
*1968 Karatschi
Cecil Collins
1908 Plymouth - 1989 London
Cecilia Beaux
1855 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - 1942 Gloucester, Massachusetts
Cennino Cennini
um 1370 Colle di Val d’Elsa - um 1440 Florenz
César Domela
1900 Amsterdam - 1992 Paris
César Moro
1903 Lima - 1956 Lima
Cesare Aretusi
1549 Bologna - 1612 Bologna
Cesare Vecellio
um 1521 Pieve di Cadore - 1601 Venedig
Chana Orloff
1888 Starokostjantyniw - 1968 Ramat Gan
Charles Allston Collins
1828 London - 1873 London
Charles Angrand
1854 Criquetot-sur-Ouville - 1926 Rouen
Charles Cuisin
1814 Paris - 1859 Troyes
Charles de La Fosse
1636 Paris - 1716 Paris
Charles Degeorge
1837 Lyon - 1888 Paris
Charles Despiau
1874 Mont-de-Marsan - 1946 Paris
Charles Emile Jacque
1813 Paris - 1894 Paris
Charles Ethan Porter
1847 Hartford, Connecticut - 1923 Rockville, Connecticut
Charles François Lacroix
um 1700 Marseille - 1782 Berlin
Charles Gleyre
1806 Chevilly VD - 1874 Paris
Charles Grafly
1862 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - 1929 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Charles Henri Joseph Cordier
1827 Cambrai - 1905 Algier
Charles Jervas
1675 County Offaly - 1739 London
Charles Landseer
1799 London - 1879 London
Charles Laval
1862 Paris - 1894 Paris
Charles Le Brun
1619 Paris - 1690 Paris
Charles Lock Eastlake der Ältere
1793 Plymouth - 1865 Pisa
Charles Lucien Léandre
1862 Champsecret - 1934 Montmartre
Charles Malfray
1887 Orléans - 1940 Dijon
Charles Marion Russell
1864 Oak Hill, St. Louis, Missouri - 1926 Great Falls, Montana
Charles Méryon
1821 Paris - 1868 Charenton-le-Pont
Charles Monnet
1732 Paris - 1819 Paris
Charles Poerson
um 1609 Vic-sur-Seille - 1667 Paris
Charles Robert Leslie
1794 London - 1859 London
Charles Roß
1816 Ruhwinkel - 1858 München
Charles Schreyvogel
1861 New York - 1912 Hoboken, New Jersey
Charles Stuart Calverley
1831 Martley, Worcestershire - 1884 Folkestone, Kent
Charles van der Stappen
1843 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode - 1910 Brüssel
Charles West Cope
1811 Leeds - 1890 Bournemouth
Charles Willson Peale
1741 Chester, British America - 1827 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Charles-Amable Lenoir
1860 Châtelaillon - 1926 Paris
Charles-Antoine Coypel
1694 Paris - 1752 Paris
Charles-Émile de Tournemine
1812 Toulon - 1872 Toulon
Charlotte Charbonnel
*1980 Maubeuge
Charlotte Posenenske
1930 Wiesbaden - 1985 Frankfurt
Chicart Bailly
tätig um 1490 - 1533
Childe Hassam
1859 Dorchester, Massachusetts - 1935 East Hampton, New York)
Chris Newman
*1958 London
Chrispijn van den Broeck
um 1523 Mechelen - 1591
Christa Dichgans
1940 Berlin - 2018 Berlin
Christian Carl Magnussen
1821 Bredstedt - 1896 Schleswig
Christian Hilfgott Brand
um 1693 bis 1695 Frankfurt (Oder) - 1756 Wien
Christian Hilfgott Brand (Umkreis)
um 1693 bis 1695 Frankfurt (Oder) - 1756 Wien
Christian Jorhan der Ältere
1727 Bad Griesbach im Rottal - 1804 Landshut
Christian Jorhan der Ältere (Umkreis)
1727 Bad Griesbach im Rottal - 1804 Landshut
Christian Jorhan der Jüngere
1758 Landshut - 1844 Passau
Christian Leberecht Vogel
1759 Dresden - 1816 Dresden
Christian Ludwig Bokelmann
1844 St. Jürgen (Lilienthal) - 1894 Berlin
Christian Richter
1587 Altenburg - 1667 Weimar
Christian Rosa
*1982 Rio de Janeiro
Christian Seybold
1695 Neuenhain - 1768 Wien
Christian Xeller
1784 Biberach an der Riß - 1872 Berlin
Christiane Horn
1957 Viersen - 2001 Wartenberg
Christina Brade
1936 Leisnig - 2007 Halle (Saale)
Christina Quarles
*1985 Chicago
Christina von Bitter
*1965 Erlangen
Christoph Amberger
um 1505 Augsburg - 1561 oder 1562 Augsburg
Christoph Amberger (Umkreis)
um 1505 Augsburg - 1561 oder 1562 Augsburg
Christoph Daniel Schenck (Umkreis)
1633 Konstanz - 1691 Konstanz
Christoph Hinterhuber
*1969 Innsbruck
Christoph Maucher
1642 Schwäbisch Gmünd - 1706 Danzig
Christoph Thiele
*1956 Warendorf
Christoph Treu
1739 Bamberg - 1799 Bamberg
Christopher (Cristoforo) Unterberger
1732 Cavalese - 1798 Rom
Christopher Payne
*1968 Cambridge, Massachusetts
Chu Teh-Chun
1920 Baitou Zhen - 2014 Paris
Chuck Close
1940 Monroe, Washington - 2021 Oceanside, New York
Cildo Meireles
*1948 Rio de Janeiro
Cimabue
1240 Florenz - 1302 Pisa
Cinthia Marcelle
*1974 Belo Horizonte, Brasilien
Claes Janszoon Visscher
um 1587 Amsterdam - 1652 Amsterdam
Clarita Beyer
1864 Mazatlán - 1929 Kiel
Clarkson Stanfield
1793 Sunderland - 1867 London
Claude Audran der Jüngere
1639 Lyon - 1684 Paris
Claude Bonnefond
1796 Lyon - 1860 Lyon
Claude Gillot
1673 Langres - 1722 Paris
Claude Lorrain (Nachahmer)
um 1600 Chamagne - 1682 Rom
Claude Marie Dubufe
1790 Paris - 1864 La Celle-Saint-Cloud
Claude Mellan
1598 Abbeville - 1688 Paris
Claude Vignon
1593 Tours - 1670 Paris
Claude-Louis Châtelet
1753 Paris - 1795 Paris
Claudette Griffiths
*1957 Kingston, Jamaica
Claudio Coello
1642 Madrid - 1693 Madrid
Claudio Francesco Beaumont
1694 Turin - 1766 Turin
Claus Berg
1475 Lübeck - um 1535 Güstrow
Claus Vahle
*1940 Göttingen
Claus van de Werve
um 1380 Haarlem - 1439 Dijon
Clemens Gröszer
1951 Berlin - 2014 Berlin
Clemente Albèri
1803 Bologna - 1864 Bologna
Colin Self
*1941 Rackheath
Conrad Fyoll
um 1425 - 1486
Conrad Geiger
1751 Erlangen - 1808 Schweinfurt
Conrad von Soest (Nachfolger)
um 1370 Dortmund - nach 1422 Dortmund
Conrat Meit
1470/85 Worms - 1550/51 Antwerpen
Constant Dutilleux
1807 Douai - 1865 Paris
Constantijn Netscher
1668 Den Haag - 1723 Den Haag
Constantin Meunier
1831 Etterbeek - 1905 Ixells
Coriolano Campitelli
1903 Jesi - 1969 Rom
Cornelia Genschow
*1974 Dresden
Cornelio Brusco
dokumentiert 1606 - 1618
Cornelis de Bailleur
1607 Antwerpen - 1671 Antwerpen
Cornelis Dusart
1660 Haarlem - 1704 Haarlem
Cornelis Floris II.
1514 Antwerpen - 1575 Antwerpen
Cornelis Ketel
1548 Gouda - 1616 Amsterdam
Cornelis Saftleven
um 1607 Gorkum - 1681 Rotterdam
Cornelis van Mander
1611 Delft - 1657 Schleswig
Cornelis van Poelenburgh
um 1594 bis 1595 Utrecht - 1667 Utrecht
Cornelis van Poelenburgh (Werkstatt)
um 1594 bis 1595 Utrecht - 1667 Utrecht
Cornelis van Spaendonck
1756 Tilburg - 1839 Paris
Cornelis Visscher
1629 - 1658 Haarlem
Cornelius Schut
1597 Antwerpen - 1655 Antwerpen
Corrado Cagli
1910 Ancona - 1976 Rom
Corrado Corradi
1894 Cupramontana - 1963 Jesi
Cossette Zeno
*1930 Santo Domingo, Dominikanische Republik
Cristiano Berti
*1967 Turin
Cristina Roncati
*1943 Modena
Cristoforo Roncalli (il Pomarancio)
1552 Pomarance - 1626 Rom
Cristoforo Savolini
1639 Cesena - 1677
Cruzeiro Seixas
1920 Amadora - 2020 Lissabon
Cuno Amiet
1868 Solothurn - 1961 Seeberg BE
Curt Stoeving
1863 Leipzig - 1939 Berlin
Cy Twombly
1928 Lexington, Virginia - 2011 Rom
Cyriakus Roder (Reder)
um 1560 Leipzig - vor 1598 Dresden
Cyrus Edwin Dallin
1861 Springville, Utah - 1944 Arlington Heights, Massachusetts
Dadamaino (Edoarda Emilia Maino)
1930 Mailand - 2004 Mailand
Dale Harding
*1982 Moranbah, Australien
Dalmasio
* Bologna
Damien Deroubaix
*1972 Lille
Dan Flavin
1933 Queens, New York City - 1996 Riverhead, New York
Dan Graham
1942 Urbana - 2022 New York
Daniel Caffé
1750 Küstrin - 1815 Leipzig
Daniel Chester French
1850 Exeter, New Hampshire - 1931 Stockbridge, Massachusetts
Daniel Dezeuze
*1942 Alès
Daniel Gran
1694 Wien - 1757 St. Pölten
Daniel Hien
1725 Straßburg - 1773 Zweibrücken
Daniel Maclise
1806 Cork, Irland - 1870 Chelsea
Daniel Mytens
1590 Delft - 1647 Den Haag
Daniel van Heil
1604 Brüssel - 1664 Brüssel
Daniel Vertangen
1601 - um 1683 Amsterdam
Daniele Crespi
um 1597 Busto Arsizio, Varese - 1630 Mailand
Dante Gabriel Rossetti
1828 London - 1882 Birchington-on-Sea
Daryoush Asgar
*1975 Teheran
David Alfaro Siqueiros
1896 Chihuahua, Mexiko - 1974 Mexiko-Stadt
David Cornelisz. de Heem
1663 Antwerpen - um 1673 Den Haag
David Cowan Dobson
1894 Bradford, Yorkshire - 1980
David de Coninck (Rammelaer)
1636 Antwerpen - nach 1701 Brüssel
David Dick
1655 Bern - um 1701/1702 Bern
David Kindt
1580 Hamburg - 1652 Hamburg
David Klöcker Ehrenstrahl
1628 Hamburg - 1698 Stockholm
David Le Marchand
1674 Dieppe - 1726 London
David Milne
1882 Burgoyne, Ontario, Kanada - 1953 Bancroft, Ontario, Kanada
David Nash
*1945 Esher (Surrey)
David Novros
*1941 Los Angeles
David Roentgen
1743 Herrnhaag - 1807 Wiesbaden
David Smith
1906 Decatur, Indiana - 1965 Bennington, Vermont
David Vinckboons
1567 Mechelen - 1632 Amsterdam
David von Krafft
1655 Hamburg - 1724 Stockholm
David Weiss
1946 Zürich - 2012 Zürich
Dawid Dawidowitsch Burljuk
1882 Semirotowschtschina, Charkow - 1967 Long Island, New York
Demétre Chiparus
1886 Dorohoi - 1947 Paris
Demos Bonini
1918 - 1991
Denis van Alsloot
um 1570 Mechelen - 1626 Brüssel
Denys Puech
1854 Bozouls - 1942 Rodez
Derick Baegert
um 1440 Wesel - um 1515 Wesel
Desiderio da Settignano
um 1430 Settignano, Toskana - 1464 Florenz
Desiderio da Settignano (Nachahmer)
um 1430 Settignano, Toskana - 1464 Florenz
Detlev Conrad Blunck
1798 Münsterdorf bei Itzehoe - 1853 Hamburg
Diamond Stingily
*1990 Chicago
Didier Vermeiren
*1951 Brüssel
Diego de Siloé
um 1495 Burgos - 1563 Granada
Diego Perrone
*1970 Asti
Diego Rivera
1886 Guanajuato - 1957 Mexiko-Stadt
Dierick Bouts der Jüngere
um 1448 Löwen - 1491 Löwen
Dieter Joachim Jessel
*1932 Tremsbüttel
Dieter Villinger
*1947 Bad Bergzabern
Dietmar Ullrich
*1940 Breslau
Dietrich Schro
nachw. 1542/44 - 1572/73
Dirck Barendsz
1534 Amsterdam - 1592 Amsterdam
Dirck de Bray
um 1635 Haarlem - 1694 Goch
Dirck Dircksz. van Santvoort
1610 Amsterdam - 1680 Amsterdam
Dirck Metius
um 1610 Alkmaar - 1661 Alkmaar
Dirck van Delen
um 1605 Heusden - 1671 Arnemuiden
Dirck van der Lisse
1607 Den Haag - 1669 Den Haag
Dirck van Voorst
um 1610/15 Utrecht - 1658 Utrecht
Dirck Verhaert
1610 - 1675 Leiden
Dirck Wijntrack
1615 Heusden - 1678 Den Haag
Ditlev Martens
1795 Kiel - 1864 Kiel
Dmitrij Krasnopevcev
1925 Moskau - 1995 Moskau
Dod Procter
1890 London - 1972 Redruth
Domenico Cantatore
1906 Ruvo di Puglia - 1998 Paris
Domenico Cresti (Passignano)
1559 Badia a Passignano (Barberino Tavarnelle) - 1638 Florenz
Domenico di Niccolo
1362 Siena - 1453 Siena
Domenico Fetti
1589 Rom - 1624 Venedig
Domenico Fiasella
1589 Sarzana - 1669 Genua
Domenico Luigi Valeri
1701 Jesi - um 1770 Camerino
Domenico Mondo
1723 Capodrise - 1806 Neapel
Domenico Peruzzini
1602 Urbania - 1673 Ancona
Domenico Puligo
1492 Florenz - 1527 Florenz
Domenico Quaglio
1787 München - 1837 Schloss Hohenschwangau
Domenico Rosselli
um 1439 Pistoia - um 1497/98 Fossombrone
Domingos de Sequeira
1768 Lissabon - 1837 Rom
Dominicus Gottfried Waerdigh
1700 Hamburg - 1789 Plön
Dominicus Stainhart
1655 Weilheim - 1712 München
Dominique Papety
1815 Marseille - 1849 Marseille
Donato Arsenio Mascagni
1579 Florenz - 1636 Florenz
Donato Creti
1671 Cremona - 1749 Bologna
Donna Stolz
*1977 Taunton
Dora Carrington
1893 Hereford - 1932 Newbury
Doris Salcedo
*1958 Bogotá
Dorothea Arnd al Raschid
1869 Leipzig - 1945 Meiningen
Dorothea Maetzel-Johannsen
1886 Lensahn - 1930 Hamburg
Dorothea Prühl
*1937 Breslau
Dorothea Schröder
1851 Itzehoe - 1873 Itzehoe
Dorothea Tanning
1910 Galesburg - 2012 New York
Dorothee Joachim
*1949 Hamburg
Duane Hanson
1925 Alexandria, Minnesota - 1996 Boca Raton, Florida
Dumitru Șerban
*1948 Gura Ialomiței
Duncan James Corrowr Grant
1885 Rothiemurchus, Schottland - 1978 Aldermaston, Berkshire
Dušan Marek
1926 Bítouchov - 1993 Adelaide
Eberhard Oertel
1937 Magdeburg - 2019 Kiel
Ed Atkins
*1982 Oxford
Ed Paschke
1939 Chicago - 2004 Chicago
Edgar Arceneaux
*1972 Los Angeles
Edgar Augustin
1936 Recklinghausen - 1996 Hamburg
Edgar Ende
1901 Altona - 1965 Netterndorf
Edgar Gutbub
1940 Mannheim - 2017 Wuppertal
Edgar Hofschen
1941 Tapiau - 2016 Wuppertal
Edgar Maxence
1871 Nantes - 1954 La Bernerie-en-Retz
Edgardo Mannucci
1904 Fabriano - 1986 Arcevia
Edith Kollath
*1977 Eutin
Edith Rimmington
1902 Leicester - 1986 Bexhill-on-Sea
Edmonia Lewis
1844 Greenbush - 1907 Hammersmith, London
Edmund Fabry
1892 Norderney - 1939 Wiesbaden
Edmund von Wörndle
1827 Wien - 1906 Innsbruck
Edna Andrade
1917 Portsmouth, Virginia - 2008 Philadelphia
Édouard Cibot
1799 Paris - 1877 Paris
Édouard Dubufe
1819 Paris - 1883 Versailles
Édouard Sain
1830 Cluny - 1910 Paris
Eduard Arkadjewitsch Steinberg
1937 Moskau - 2012 Paris
Eduard Bargheer
1901 Finkenwerder - 1979 Blankenese
Eduard Lürssen
1840 Kiel - 1891 Berlin
Eduard Ströhling
1766 Düsseldorf - um 1828/29 Irland
Eduard von Heuss
1808 Oggersheim - 1880 Bodenheim
Eduard Waldraff
1901 Niederstotzingen - 1995 Göppingen
Eduardo Chillida
1924 San Sebastian - 2002 San Sebastian
Edvard Harald Bentzen
1833 Frederiksberg - 1914 Frederiksberg
Edvard Munch
1863 Løten, Hedmark, Norwegen - 1944 auf Ekely in Oslo
Edward Hicks
1780 Langhorne, Pennsylvania - 1849 Newton
Edward Lear
1812 London - 1888 San Remo
Edward Okuń
1872 Wólka Zerzeńska - 1945 Skierniewice
Edward Villiers Rippingille
um 1790 King's Lynn - 1859 Swan Village railway station
Edward Wadsworth
1889 Cleckheaton, Yorkshire - 1949 London
Edward William Cooke
1811 London - 1880 Groombridge
Edwin Holgate
1892 Allandale, Ontario - 1977 Montreal
Edwin Lord Weeks
1849 Boston - 1903 Paris
Edwin Scharff
1887 Neu-Ulm - 1955 Hamburg
Edyth Starkie (Edyth Rackham)
1867 County Galway - 1941
Egbert van Heemskerk II
1634/35 Haarlem - 1704 London
Egill Jacobsen
1910 Kopenhagen - 1998 Kopenhagen
Eglon Hendrick van der Neer
um 1635 bis 1636 Amsterdam - 1703 Düsseldorf
Ehrgott Bernhard Bendl
um 1660 Pfarrkirchen - 1738 Augsburg
Ei Arakawa
*1977 Iwaki, Japan
Eilbertus von Köln (Umkreis)
tätig um 1120 - 1160
Eileen Agar
1899 Buenos Aires - 19912 London
Eileen Gray
1878 Enniscorthy - 1976 Paris
Einar Schleef
1944 Sangerhausen - 2001 Berlin
Elaine Lustig Cohen
1927 Jersey City, New Jersey - 2016 New York
Elaine Sturtevant
1924 Lakewood, Ohio - 2014 Paris
Eldar Farber
*1970 Tel Aviv
Elena Luksch-Makowsky
1878 Sankt Petersburg - 1967 Hamburg
Elfriede Stegemeyer (Elde Steeg)
1908 Berlin - 1988 Nußdorf am Inn
Elger Esser
*1967 Stuttgart
Elisabeth Frink
1930 Great Thurlow - 1993 Blandford Forum
Elisabeth Sabala
*1956 Barcelona
Elisabeth Sophie Chéron
1648 Paris - 1711 Paris
Elmar Hillebrand
1925 Köln - 2016 Köln
Else Luthmer
1880 Frankfurt - 1961 Lindenfels
Else Wex-Cleemann
1890 Ciudad Bolívar - 1978 Bad Oldesloe
Emanuel de Witte
1617 Alkmaar - 1692 Amsterdam
Emil Beithan
1878 Bad Homburg - 1955 Schrecksbach
Emil Bizer
1881 Pforzheim - 1957 Badenweiler
Emil Cimiotti
1927 Göttingen - 2019 Wolfenbüttel
Emil Jakob Schindler
1842 Wien - 1892 Westerland
Emil Rasmus Jensen
1888 Tondern - 1967 Starnberg
Emil Reynier
1836 Nieder-Ingelheim - nach 1506 Braunau am Inn
Émile Deroy
1820 Paris - 1846 Paris
Émile Friant
1863 Dieuze - 1932 Paris
Émile Gallé
1846 Nancy - 1904 Nancy
Émile Guy
1912 Digoin - 2001 Moulins
Emilio Longoni
1859 Barlassina - 1932 Mailand
Emilio Tadini
1927 Mailand - 2002 Mailand
Emmanuel Benner
1836 Mülhausen - 1896 Nantes
Emmanuel Frémiet
1824 Paris - 1910 Paris
Emo Curugnani
1883 - 1976
Emy Roeder
1890 Würzburg - 1971 Mainz
Endre Albeck
*1964 Gyöngyös
Enguerrand Quarton
um 1415 Laon - 1466 Avignon
Ennio Morlotti
1910 Lecco - 1992 Mailand
Enrico Baj
1924 Mailand - 2003 Vergiate
Enrico Castellani
1930 Castelmassa - 2017 Viterbo
Enrico Paulucci
1901 Genua - 1999 Turin
Enrico Prampolini
1894 Modena - 1956 Rom
Enrico Zuccalli (Johann Heinrich Zuccalli)
1642 Roveredo (Kanton Graubünden) - 1724 München
Enrique Grau
1920 Panama - 2004 Bogotá
Enzo Cucchi
*1949 Morro d'Alba
Eraldo Mauro
*1956 Udine
Erasmus Grasser
um 1450 Schmidmühlen (Oberpfalz) - 1518 München
Erasmus Grasser (Umkreis)
um 1450 Schmidmühlen (Oberpfalz) - 1518 München
Erasmus Grasser (Werkstatt)
um 1450 Schmidmühlen (Oberpfalz) - 1518 München
Erastus Salisbury Field
1805 Leverett, Massachusetts - 1900 Sunderland, Massachusetts
Ercole Banci
nachweisbar 1470 - 1531
Ercole de’ Roberti
um 1450 Ferrara - 1496 Ferrara
Ercole Ferrata
1610 Pellio Intelvi - 1686 Rom
Ercole Ramazzani
um 1535 Arcevia - 1598 Arcevia
Erhard Altdorfer (Erhart Altdorfer)
nach 1480 Regensburg - nach 1561 Schwerin
Erhard Altdorfer (Werkstatt)
nach 1480 Regensburg - nach 1561 Schwerin
Erich Dummer
1889 Lübeck - 1929 Lübeck
Erich Erler
1870 Frankenstein in Schlesien - 1946 Icking im Isartal
Erich Goeritz
1889 Chemnitz - 1955 London
Erich Hartmann
1886 Elberfeld - 1974 Sylt
Erich Hauser
1930 Rietheim-Weilheim - 2004 Rottweil
Erich Kubierschky
1854 Frankenstein, Schlesien - 1944 Eching am Ammersee
Erik Dietman
1937 Jönköping, Schweden - 2002 Paris
Erika Giovanna Klien
1900 Borgo Valsugana - 1957 New York
Erna Rosenstein
1913 Lemberg - 2004 Warschau
Ernest Biéler
1863 Rolle - 1948 Lausanne
Ernest Hébert
1817 La Tronche - 1908 La Tronche
Ernest Mancoba
1904 Johannesburg - 2002 Paris
Ernesto Bertea
1836 Turin - 1904 Turin
Ernesto Treccani
1920 Mailand - 2009 Mailand
Ernst Eitner
1867 Hamburg - 1955 Hamburg
Ernst Karl Eugen Koerner
1846 Stibbe - 1927 Berlin
Ernst Liebermann
1869 Langemüß bei Meiningen - 1960 Beuerberg (Oberbayern)
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
1880 Aschaffenburg - 1938 Frauenkirch-Wildboden
Ernst Matthiä
1807 - 1888
Ernst Meyer
1797 Altona - 1861 Rom
Ernst Sattler
1840 Schonungen - 1923 Dresden
Ernst Stuven
um 1657 Hamburg - 1712 Rotterdam
Erol Uysal
*1963 Istanbul
Erwin Eisch
1927 Frauenau - 2022 Zwiesel
Erwin Hahs
1887 Berlin - 1970 Zernsdorf
Erwin Kurz
1857 Stuttgart - 1931 München
Erwin Pfrang
*1951 München
Esaias van de Velde
1587 Amsterdam - 1630 Den Haag
Etel Adnan
1925 Beirut - 2021 Paris
Étienne Cournault
1891 Malzéville - 1948 Malzéville
Étienne Dinet
1861 Paris - 1929 Paris
Étienne Hajdú
1907 Turda - 1996 Bagneux
Étienne-Martin (Étienne Martin)
1913 Loriol-sur-Drôme - 1995 Paris
Étienne-Maurice Falconet
1716 Paris - 1791 Paris
Ettore Spalletti
1940 Cappelle sul Tavo - 2019 Spoltore
Eugen Hoffmann
1892 Dresden - 1955 Dresden
Eugen Krón
1882 Sobrance - 1974 Budapest
Eugène Carrière
1849 Gournay-sur-Marne - 1906 Paris
Eugène Delaplanche
1836 Belleville (Seine) - 1891 Paris
Eugène Devéria
1805 Paris - 1865 Pau
Eugène Emmanuel Amaury-Duval
1808 Montrouge - 1885 Paris
Eugène Ernest Hillemacher
1818 Paris - 1887 Paris
Eugène Fichel
1826 Paris - 1895 Paris
Eugène Fromentin
1820 La Rochelle - 1876 La Rochelle
Eugène Guillaume
1822 Montbard - 1905 Rom
Eugène Leroy
1910 Tourcoing - 2000 Wasquehal
Eugène Printz
1889 Paris - 1948 Paris
Eugenio Granell
1912 A Coruña - 2001 Madrid
Eusebio Ferrari
um 1475 - vor 1533 Vercelli
Eustachius Gabriel
1724 Unterschwarzach - 1772 Laibach (Ljubljana)
Eva Aeppli
1925 Zofingen, Schweiz - 2015 Honfleur, Frankreich
Eva Kühberger
*1979 Rotthalmünster
Evaristo Baschenis
1617 Bergamo - 1677 Bergamo
Evelyn Beatrice Longman
1874 Winchester, Ohio - 1954 Cape Cod, Massachusetts
Evelyn De Morgan
1855 London - 1919 London
Evelyne Axell
1935 Namur, Belgien - 1972 Gent
Everett Shinn
1876 Woodstown, New Jersey - 1953 New York
Evie Hone
1894 Roebuck Castle - 1955 Rathfarnham
Ezio Bartocci
*1948 Cupramontana
Fabio dal Medico
tätig um 1775 Carrara - 1800
Fabio Mauri
1926 Rom - 2009 Rom
Fang Lijun
*1963 Hebei, China
Farah Atassi
*1981 Brüssel
Fathwinter (Franz Alfred Theophil Winter)
1906 Mainz - 1974 Düsseldorf
Fausto Melotti
1901 Rovereto - 1986 Mailand
Fausto Pirandello
1899 Rom - 1975 Rom
Federico Barocci (Nachahmer)
um 1526 bis 1535 Urbino - 1612 Urbino
Federico Barocci (Schule)
um 1526 bis 1535 Urbino - 1612 Urbino
Federico Bencovich
1667 Dalmatien - 1753 Görz
Federico Brandani
1520 Urbino - 1575 Urbino
Federico Zuccari
1539 Sant’Angelo in Vado - 1609 Ancona
Federico Zuccari der Jüngere
dokumentiert 1609 - 1635
Federigo Pastoris
1837 Asti - 1884 Turin
Felice Andrea Bondi
1670 Forli - 1733
Felice Bertozzi
1915 Rimini - 1994
Felice Boselli
1650 Piacenza - 1732 Parma
Felice Carena
1879 Cumiana - 1966 Venedig
Felice Casorati
1883 Novara - 1963 Turin
Felice Damiani
1560 Gubbio - 1608
Felice Damiani (Werkstatt)
1560 Gubbio - 1608
Felice Orlandi
um 1799 - um 1870
Felícia Leirner
1904 Warschau - 1996 Campos do Jordão
Felix Ivo Leicher
1727 Wagstadt, Mähren - 1812 Neubau (Wien)
Ferdinand Dorsch
1875 Fünfkirchen - 1938 Blasewitz
Ferdinand Jagemann
1780 Weimar - 1820 Weimar
Ferdinand Kobell
1740 Mannheim - 1799 München
Ferdinand Kriwet
1942 Düsseldorf - 2018 Bremen
Ferdinand Kulmer
1925 Cape Martin - 1998 Zagreb
Ferdinand Seeboeck
1864 Wien - 1952 Rom
Ferdinand Spindel
1913 Essen - 1980 Neuenkirchen (Lüneburger Heide)
Ferdinand Tietz (Ferdinand Dietz)
1708 Ulbersdorf - 1777 Schloss Seehof (Memmelsdorf)
Ferdinand Tietz (Nachfolger)
1708 Ulbersdorf - 1777 Schloss Seehof (Memmelsdorf)
Ferdinand Tietz (Umkreis)
1708 Ulbersdorf - 1777 Schloss Seehof (Memmelsdorf)
Ferdiš Duša
1888 Frýdlant nad Ostravicí - 1958 Frýdlant nad Ostravicí
Ferdynand Ruszczyc
1870 Bogdanovo - 1936 Bohdanow
Fernand Khnopff
1858 Grembergen bei Dendermonde - 1921 Brüssel
Fernando Botero
*1932 Medellín
Fernando Gallego
um 1440 Salamanca - nach 1507 Salamanca
Fernando Gualtieri
*1919 Longlaville
Fernando Yáñez de la Almedina
um 1480 Almedina, Ciudad Real - um 1537 Valencia
Ferrer Bassa
1285/90 Tortosa - 1348 Barcelona
Fidelis Sporer
1731 Weingarten (Württemberg) - 1811 Gebweiler, Elsass
Fidus (Hugo Höppener)
1868 Lübeck - 1948 Woltersdorf
Filippino Lippi
um 1457 Prato - 1504 Florenz
Filippo Bellini
um 1550 Urbino - 1604 Macerata
Filippo De Pisis
1896 Ferrara - 1956 Mailand
Filippo Ricci
1715 Fermo - 1793 Fermo
Filippo Sartorio
1903 Turin - 1970 Turin
Fillia (Luigi Colombo)
1904 Revello - 1936 Turin
Fiona Rae
*1963 Hong Kong
Fitz Henry Lane (Fitz Hugh Lane)
1804 Gloucester, Massachusetts - 1865 Gloucester, Massachusetts
Flaminio Torri
1621 Bologna - vor 1647 Modena
Flavio Favelli
*1967 Florenz
Fleury François Richard
1777 Lyon - 1852 Écully
Florian Grübler
1746 Kolbnitz im Mölltal - 1813 Wien
Florian Köhler
1935 Frankfurt - 2013 Hamburg
Floriano Bodini
1933 Gemonio - 2005 Mailand
Forrest Bess
1911 Bay City, Texas - 1977 Bay City, Texas
Fortunato Depero
1892 Fondo - 1960 Rovereto
Fouad Kamel
1919 Beni Suef - 1973 Kairo
Fra Diamante
um 1430 Terranuova Bracciolini - um 1498
Fra Marino Angeli
dokumentiert 1437 - 1480
Franca Bartholomäi
*1975 Hohenmölsen
Frances del Valle
1933 New York - 2021 Miami
Frances Reynolds
1729 Plympton Earl's - 1807 London
Francesco Bassano der Jüngere (Werkstatt)
1549 Bassano del Grappa - 1592 Venedig
Francesco Boschi
1619 Florenz - 1675 Florenz
Francesco Botticini
1446 Florenz - 1497 Florenz
Francesco Brici
1870 Santarcangelo di Romagna - 1950 Rimini
Francesco Caccianiga
1700 Mailand - 1781 Rom
Francesco Cairo
1607 Mailand - 1665 Mailand
Francesco Casanova
1727 London - 1803 Vorderbrühl
Francesco Cavrioli
um 1600 Serravalle - 1670 Venedig
Francesco Clemente
*1952 Neapel
Francesco del Brina (Francesco Brini)
um 1540 Florenz - 1586 Florenz
Francesco di Antonio di Bartolomeo
1393/1394 Florenz - nach 1433 Florenz
Francesco Hayez
1791 Venedig - 1882 Mailand
Francesco Laurana (Werkstatt)
1430 Vrana bei Zadar - 1502 Avignon
Francesco Londonio
1723 Mailand - 1783 Mailand
Francesco Longhi
1544 - 1618
Francesco Mancini
1679 Sant’Angelo in Vado - 1758 Rom
Francesco Melzi
um 1491/1492 Mailand - um 1570 Vaprio d’Adda
Francesco Menzio
1899 Tempio Pausania - 1979 Turin
Francesco Migliori
um 1684 Venedig - um 1734 Venedig
Francesco Mochi
1580 Montevarchi bei Arezzo - 1654 Rom
Francesco Monti
1685 Bologna - 1768 Brescia
Francesco Morone
um 1470 Verona - 1529 Verona
Francesco Parone
um 1609 Mailand - 1634 Rom
Francesco Podesti
1800 Ancona - 1895 Rom
Francesco Rizzo da Santacroce
um 1485 San Pellegrino Terme - nach 1545 Venedig
Francesco Rosselli
1445 Florenz - zwischen 1508 und 1513 Florenz
Francesco Signorelli
um 1490 Cortona - 1553 Cortona
Francesco Solimena
1657 Canale di Serino - 1747 Barra
Francesco Tamburini
1846 Ascoli Piceno - 1891 Buenos Aires
Francesco Vecellio
um 1475 Pieve di Cadore - 1560 Pieve di Cadore
Francesco Xanto Avelli
um 1486 Rovigo - um 1542 Urbino
Francesco Zaganelli
1450/60 Cotignola - 1532 Ravenna
Francis Alÿs
*1959 Antwerpen
Francis Cotes
1726 London - 1770 London
Francis Danby
1793 Killinick - 1861 Exmouth (Devon)
Francis Grant
1803 Kilgraston, Schottland - 1878 Melton Mowbray, England
Francisco Bayeu
1734 Saragossa - 1795 Madrid
Francisco Collantes
um 1599 Madrid - 1656 Madrid
Francisco de Osona
um 1465 Valencia - um 1514 Valencia
Francisco de Zurbarán y Salazar
1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid
Francisco Gutiérrez Cabello
um 1616 Madrid - um 1670 Madrid
Francisco Oller
1833 Bayamón, Puerto Rico - 1917 San Juan, Puerto Rico
Francisco Rizi
1614 Madrid - 1685 Escorial
Franciscus Gijsbrechts
1649 Antwerpen - nach 1676
François Bonvin
1817 Vaugirard (Seine) - 1887 Saint-Germain-en-Laye
François Boucher (Nachahmer)
1703 Paris - 1770 Paris
François Bouchot
1800 Paris - 1842 Paris
François de Cuvilliés der Ältere
1695 Soignies, Belgien - 1768 München
François de Nomé
1593 - nach 1623 Neapel
François de Troy
1645 Toulouse - 1730 Paris
François Garnier
um 1600 Paris - vor 1658 Paris
François Joseph Juste Sieurac
1781 Cadiz - um 1832 Sorèze
François Perrier
um 1594 Pontarlier - 1649 Paris
François Popineau
1887 Saint-Amand-Montrond - 1951 Paris
François Venant
1591/1592 Middelburg - 1636 Amsterdam
François-Joseph Heim
1787 Belfort - 1865 Paris
François-Louis David Bocion
1828 Lausanne - 1890 Lausanne
François-Raoul Larche
1860 Saint-André-de-Cubzac - 1912 Paris
François-Rupert Carabin
1862 Zabern - 1932 Straßburg
François-Xavier Fabre
1766 Montpellier - 1837 Montpellier
Françoise Sullivan
*1925 Montreal
Frank Brangwyn
1867 Brügge - 1956 Ditchling
Frank Dillon
1823 London - 1909 London
Frank Gerritz
*1964 Hamburg
Frank Johnston
1888 Toronto - 1949 Toronto
Frank Waller
1842 New York - 1923 Morristown, New Jersey
Franklin Carmichael
1890 Orillia - 1945 Toronto
Fraňo Štefunko
1903 Dudváh-Vlčkovce - 1974 Martin
Frans de Momper
1603 Antwerpen - 1660/61 Antwerpen
Frans Francken der Jüngere (Werkstatt)
1581 Antwerpen - 1642 Antwerpen
Frans Francken III
1607 Antwerpen - 1667 Antwerpen
Frans Hals (Nachahmer)
um 1580 bis 1585 Antwerpen - 1666 Haarlem
Frans Hals (Umkreis)
um 1580 bis 1585 Antwerpen - 1666 Haarlem
Frans II. de Neve
1632 Antwerpen - nach 1704
Frans Masereel
1889 Blankenberge - 1972 Avignon
Frans Post
1612 Leiden - 1680 Haarlem
Frans Snyders (Nachahmer)
1579 Antwerpen - 1657 Antwerpen
Frans van Loo
um 1581 - 1658 Mecheln
Frans van Oosten
1620 - 1679/80
Frans van Stampart
1675 Antwerpen - 1750 Wien
Frans Ykens
1601 Antwerpen - 1693 Brüssel
Franz Albert Venus
1842 Dresden - 1871 Dresden
Franz Anton Ermeltraut
1717 Heidelberg - 1767 Würzburg
Franz Anton Kuen
1679 Bregenz - 1742 Weingarten (Württemberg)
Franz Anton Kuen (Umkreis)
1679 Bregenz - 1742 Weingarten (Württemberg)
Franz Anton Rauscher
1731 Aicha an der Donau - 1777 Niederaltaich
Franz Anton Spahn
1724 - nach 1779
Franz Bernhard
1934 Neuhäuser (Nové Chalupy) - 2013 Jockgrim
Franz Friedrich Franck
1627 Augsburg - 1687 Augsburg
Franz Georg Hermann
1692 Kempten - 1768 Kempten
Franz Heinrich Commans
1837 Köln - 1919 Düsseldorf
Franz Hubert Müller
1784 Bonn - 1835 Darmstadt
Franz Ignaz Roth
1697 Wien - 1757 Würzburg
Franz Ignaz Schäfer
*1740 Karlstadt
Franz Ittenbach
1813 Königswinter - 1879 Düsseldorf
Franz Joachim Beich
1665 Ravensburg - 1748 München
Franz Josef Gall
1758 Tiefenbronn - 1828 Montrouge
Franz Joseph Geiger
1644 Landshut - 1691 Landshut
Franz Joseph Menteler
1777 Zug - 1833 Bern
Franz Joseph Scholl
1796 Mainz - 1842 Mainz
Franz Joseph Spiegler
1691 Wangen im Allgäu - 1757 Konstanz
Franz Julius Döteber
1575 Celle - 1648 Leipzig
Franz Karl Delavilla
1884 Wien - 1967 Frankfurt
Franz Lenk
1898 Langenbernsdorf - 1968 Schwäbisch Hall
Franz Linder
1736 Klagenfurt - 1802 Wien
Franz Nölken
1884 Hamburg - 1918 La Capelle, Frankreich
Franz Pforr
1788 Frankfurt am Main - 1812 Albano Laziale
Franz Plattner
1826 Zirl - 1887 Innsbruck
Franz Richard Unterberger
1837 Innsbruck - 1902 Neuilly-sur-Seine
Franz Scheucher
1756 - 1803
Franz Schmuzer
1676 Wessobrunn - 1741 Wessobrunn
Franz Schütz
1751 Frankfurt - 1781 Genf
Franz Sebald Unterberger
1706 Cavalese - 1776 Cavalese
Franz Seraph Henseler
1883 Rosenheim - 1918 Haar (bei München)
Franz Sigrist
1727 Breisach - 1803 Wien
Franz Stadler
um 1762 Dresden - nach 1811
Franz Steinfeld
1787 Mariahilf - 1868 Písek
Franz Thaddäus Lang
um 1693 Schwaz (Tirol) - 1773 Augsburg
Franz West
1947 Wien - 2012 Wien
Franz Wilhelm Seiwert
1894 Köln - 1933 Köln
Franz Xaver König
um 1711 - 1782 Salzburg
Franz Xaver Schmädl
1705 Oberstdorf - 1777 Weilheim in Oberbayern
Franz Xaver Stahl
1901 Erding - 1977 Erding
Franz Xaver Winterhalter
1805 Menzenschwand - 1873 Frankfurt am Main
Franziska Kobes
um 1803 Berlin - um 1850 Berlin
Frauke Gloyer
*1961 Flensburg
Fred Sandback
1943 Bronxville - 2003 New York
Fred Thieler
1916 Königsberg - 1999 Berlin
Fred Wilson
*1954 New York
Frédéric Dubois
tätig 1780 - 1819
Frédéric Matys Thursz
1930 Casablanca - 1992 Köln
Frédéric-Auguste Bartholdi
1834 Colmar - 1904 Paris
Frederick Varley
1881 Sheffield - 1969 Toronto
Frederik de Moucheron
1634 Emden - um 1726 Amsterdam
Frederik Hendriksz. Vroom
um 1599 Haarlem - 1667 Haarlem
Frederik Sødring
1809 Aalborg - 1862 Hellerup
Fried Heuler
1889 Albertshausen - 1959 Würzburg
Friedel Anderson
*1954 Oberhausen
Friedemann Grieshaber
*1968 Ravensburg
Friedensreich Hundertwasser
1928 Wien - 2000 Queensland
Friederike Sophie Wilhelmine von Preußen
1751 Berlin - 1820 Het Loo (Apeldoorn)
Friedrich B. Henkel
*1936 Zella/Rhön
Friedrich Brentel
1580 Lauingen - 1651 Straßburg
Friedrich Carl Gröger
1766 Plön - 1838 Hamburg
Friedrich Carl Gröger (Umkreis)
1766 Plön - 1838 Hamburg
Friedrich Ferdinand Koch
1863 Landau in der Pfalz - 1923 Landau in der Pfalz
Friedrich Gotthard Naumann
1750 Blasewitz - 1821 Ansbach
Friedrich Hagenauer
um 1499 Straßburg - nach 1546 Köln
Friedrich Herlin
um 1430 Rothenburg ob der Tauber - 1500 Nördlingen
Friedrich Heyser
1857 Gnoien - 1921 Dresden
Friedrich Karl Gotsch
1900 Kiel-Pries - 1984 Schleswig
Friedrich Karl Ströher
1876 Irmenach - 1925 Irmenach
Friedrich Keil
1813 Liebau i. Schlesien - 1875 Breslau
Friedrich Mißfeldt
1874 Kiel - 1969 Schleswig
Friedrich Nerly
1807 Erfurt - 1878 Venedig
Friedrich Pacher
um 1435 Neustift - nach 1508 Bruneck
Friedrich Peter Drömmer
1889 Kiel - 1968 Gräfelfing
Friedrich Reinhold
1814 Wien - 1881 Ybbs an der Donau
Friedrich Stahl
1863 München - 1940 Rom
Friedrich Thöming
1802 Eckernförde - 1873 Neapel
Friedrich Wilhelm Hirt
1721 Frankfurt - 1772 Frankfurt
Frits Thaulow
1847 Oslo - 1906 Volendam
Fritz Behn
1878 Klein Grabow - 1970 München
Fritz Bleyl
1880 Zwickau - 1966 Bad Iburg
Fritz Boehle
1873 Emmendingen - 1916 Frankfurt am Main
Fritz Erler
1868 Frankenstein in Schlesien - 1940 München
Fritz Fleer
1921 Berlin - 1997 Hamburg
Fritz Klimsch
1870 Frankfurt - 1960 Freiburg
Fritz Overbeck
1869 Bremen - 1909 Bröcken bei Vegesack
Fritz Stoltenberg
1855 Kiel - 1921 Schönberg (Holstein)
Fritz Stuckenberg
1881 München - 1944 Füssen
Gabi Hanner
*1950 München
Gabriel Angler
um 1404 München - 1483 München
Gabriel de Saint-Aubin
1724 Paris - 1780 Paris
Gabriel Hermeling
1833 Köln - 1904 Köln
Gabriël Metsu
1629 Leiden - 1667 Amsterdam
Gabriel-Georges Chauvin
1895 Paris - 1965 Saint-Denis
Gabriel-Jules Thomas
1824 Paris - 1905 Paris
Gabriele Maria Deininger-Arnhard
1855 München - 1945 Rum (Tirol)
Gaetano Gandolfi
1734 Matteo della Decima - 1802 Bologna
Gaetano Lapis (il Carraccetto)
1706 Cagli - 1773 Rom
Gaetano Matteo Monti
1776 Ravenna - 1847 Mailand
Gaetano Mele
1916 Rimini - 1991
Gary Kuehn
*1939 Plainfield (New Jersey)
Gaspar Peeter Verbruggen der Ältere
1635 Antwerpen - 1681 Antwerpen
Gaston Chaissac
1910 Avallon - 1964 La Roche-sur-Yon
Gaston Lachaise
1882 Paris - 1935 New York
Gastone Novelli
1925 Wien - 1968 Mailand
Gejza Schiller
1895 Košice - 1927 Nagybánya
Gentile da Fabriano
um 1370 bis 1385 Fabriano - 1427 Rom
Geoffrey Hendricks
1931 Littleton, New Hampshire - 2018 New York
Georg Adam Eger
1727 Murrhardt - 1808 Murrhardt
Georg Anton Machein
1685 Großprüfening - 1739 Überlingen
Georg Bergmann
1819 Celle - 1870 Hildesheim
Georg Burmester
1864 Barmen - 1936 Möltenort bei Kiel
Georg Burrer
nachgewiesen 1597 - 1627
Georg Christian Freund
1821 Altona - 1900 Kopenhagen
Georg Christian Urlaub
1718 Würzburg - 1766 Thüngersheim
Georg Dientzenhofer
1643 Oberulpoint (jetzt Litzldorf) bei Bad Feilnbach - 1689 Waldsassen
Georg Donauer
um 1572 München - 1634 Stuttgart
Georg Flegel
1566 Olmütz - 1638 Frankfurt am Main
Georg Friedrich Dinglinger
1666 Biberach an der Riß - 1720 Dresden
Georg Heinrich Hergenröder
1736 Darmstadt - um 1794 Offenbach
Georg Hohlweg
tätig um 1820 - 1842
Georg Kneipp
1793 Mainz - 1862 Köln
Georg Konrad Rothbart
1817 Roth - 1896 Coburg
Georg Kugel
1848 Erfurt - 1930 Eisenach
Georg Lemberger
um 1490 bis 1500 Landshut - um 1540 bis 1545
Georg Merkel
1881 Lemberg - 1976 Wien
</